Full record
← Heron
{
"contains_name_separator": false,
"context_usage_qualifiers": [],
"contexts": [
{
"basis": "source_classification",
"context_id": "ctx:25ecef5e-e75c-50f1-ba3c-b0c4e20cfedb",
"country": null,
"evidence_id": "ev:49bb70d5-e25b-5cbf-85c1-25e73e5e346c",
"form_id": "frm:32ac9e8a-69e7-501d-b92f-95d7f697f711",
"gender": "male",
"language": null
}
],
"dictionary_contexts": [],
"evidence_id": "ev:e00fe6d4-d2b3-51bc-a426-3f92918e1305",
"form_id": "frm:32ac9e8a-69e7-501d-b92f-95d7f697f711",
"is_compound": null,
"language_scope_claims": [],
"links": [],
"projection_policy": "commercial-candidate-003",
"script": "Latn",
"source_layers": [
"base"
],
"statistical_observations": [
{
"country": "US",
"global_name_gender_inferred": false,
"method": "deterministic_sum_of_source_counts",
"published_count": 16,
"reported_sex": "male",
"source_csv_rows": [
2172796
],
"source_ref": "US",
"year": 2025
},
{
"country": "GB",
"geography": "England and Wales",
"global_name_gender_inferred": false,
"method": "source_reported",
"population_scope_ref": "boys-2025.xlsx:Notes!A6:B6",
"published_count": 6,
"published_rank": 3256,
"rank_quality": "source_rank_disagrees_with_published_counts",
"reported_sex": "male",
"source_csv_rows": [
22669
],
"source_ref": "GB",
"year": 2025
}
],
"text": "Heron",
"usage_languages": []
}